Fri 4/22 - Sat
4/23 - Sun 4/24
Th 4/28 - Fri
4/29 - Sat 4/30 - Sun
5/01
Nightlife Grids: 1st weekend - Daze Between - In Stores - 2nd Weekend - Extra Days
Back to the Cube Rescue Program main page.
Back to Swag's Jazzfest FAQ.
F R I D A Y A P R I L 2 2 4/22 4/23 4/24 4/28 4/29 4/30 5/1 J A Z Z F E S T H O M E |
Sprint/Sanyo Stage | Popeyes Blues Tent | Acura Stage | Sheraton Fais Do-Do Stage | BellSouth / WWOZ Jazz Tent | Economy Hall | Congo Square Stage | Lagniappe Stage | Jazz & Heritage Stage | Rhodes Gospel Tent | |
11:00am | 11:05 - 11:50 Liquidrone |
11:00 - 11:35 Humble Travelers |
|||||||||
11:15am | 11:15 - 12:05 Harry Hypolite |
11:20 - 12:10 Dillard University Jazz Ensemble |
11:20 - 12:05 Magnolia Sisters |
11:15 - 12:00 Rhino Acoustic Project |
11:15 - 12:05 Chris Clifton & his Allstars |
11:15 - 12:00 Kumbuka Drum & Dance Collective |
|||||
11:30am | 11:35 - 12:25 Betsy McGovern & the Poor Clares |
||||||||||
11:45am | 11:45 - 12:20 Tri-Parish Community Singers |
||||||||||
12:00pm | |||||||||||
12:15pm | 12:10 - 12:55 Susan Cowsill |
12:20 - 1:10 Willie Tee |
12:20 - 1:05 Vivid |
||||||||
12:30pm | 12:25 - 1:15 Carol Fran w/Selwin Cooper & the Gang |
12:35 - 1:25 The Boogie Kings |
12:25 - 1:15 Amanda Shaw & the Cute Guys |
12:25 - 1:15 Lionel Ferbos & the Palm Court Jazz Band |
12:35 - 1:20 Creole Wild West Mardi Gras Indians |
12:30 - 1:05 Old Zion Missionary B.C. Choir |
|||||
12:45pm | 12:45 - 1:35 N.O.C.C.A. Jazz Ensemble |
||||||||||
1:00pm | |||||||||||
1:15pm | 1:20 - 2:10 C.C. Adcock & the Lafayette Marquis' |
1:15 - 1:50 The Wimberly Family |
|||||||||
1:30pm | 1:35 - 2:25 Lil' Buck Senegal |
1:35 - 2:25 Sean Ardoin -n- Zydecool |
1:30 - 2:25 Jeremy Davenport |
1:35 - 2:35 New Bumpers Dixieland Jazz Band of Bordeaux, France |
1:25 - 2:15 Viváz |
||||||
1:45pm | 1:50 - 3:00 N.O. Allstar Tribute feat. Irma Thomas, Dave Malone, Allen Toussaint, James Andrews, Leo Nocentelli, Ivan Neville, Big Sam & more |
1:40 - 2:30 Olympia Brass Band |
|||||||||
2:00pm | 1:55 - 2:45 Pocketfoxx |
2:00 - 2:35 The Gospel Stars |
|||||||||
2:15pm | |||||||||||
2:30pm | 2:30 - 3:25 Sonny Landreth |
||||||||||
2:45pm | 2:50 - 3:55 Bernard Allison |
2:50 - 3:45 Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys |
2:50 - 3:40 John Boutté |
2:40 - 3:30 Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience |
2:50 - 3:30 Flaming Arrows Mardi Gras Indians |
2:45 - 3:20 Betty Winn & One A-Chord |
|||||
3:00pm | 2:55 - 3:55 Tim Laughlin |
||||||||||
3:15pm | 3:10 - 4:10 Patrice Fischer & Arpa |
||||||||||
3:30pm | 3:30 - 4:10 Xavier University Gospel Choir |
||||||||||
3:45pm | 3:40 - 5:00 The Black Crowes |
3:45 - 4:35 Stooges Brass Band |
|||||||||
4:00pm | 3:50 - 4:55 Cowboy Mouth |
4:05 - 5:05 Donald Harrison |
4:05 - 5:20 Ozomatli |
||||||||
4:15pm | 4:20 - 5:25 John Mooney & Bluesiana |
4:10 - 5:10 Cedric Watson |
4:15 - 5:15 George French & New Orleans Storyville Jazz Band |
||||||||
4:30pm | 4:35 - 5:40 Driskill Mountain Boys |
4:30 - 5:30 The Anointed Jackson Sisters |
|||||||||
4:45pm | |||||||||||
5:00pm | 4:55 - 5:35 Golden Star Hunters Mardi Gras Indians |
||||||||||
5:15pm | |||||||||||
5:30pm | 5:35 - 7:00 Wilco |
5:30 - 7:00 Steve Winwood |
|||||||||
5:45pm | 5:40 - 6:55 Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band |
5:40 - 7:00 Don Grusin presents The Hang |
5:45 - 7:00 Tribute to Louis Armstrong feat. Marcus Belgrave |
5:50 - 7:00 Zap Mama |
5:45 - 6:30 David Brown |
||||||
6:00pm | 5:55 - 7:00 Buckwheat Zydeco |
6:00 - 6:50 jus3 |
5:50 - 6:40 James Andrews & the Family Band |
||||||||
6:15pm | |||||||||||
6:30pm | |||||||||||
6:45pm | |||||||||||
7:00pm |